Club Records – Boat

Angler Fish H. M. Herbert

29-13

1978

Bass A. S. Harding

12-12½

1995

Bream (Black) K. M. Boyd

5-8

1976

Bream (Red) W. Titchener

3-5½

1978

Brill P. Buttchereit

7-11

1975

Bull Huss D. Brockington

21-0

1964

Coalfish S. Warne

8-11½

2004

Cod J. M. Kite

43-10

1978

Conger Eel C. E. Solomon

92-8

1995

Dab G. H. Briggs

1-15½

1962

Flounder H. Longhurst

2-13½

1931

Garfish R. Carmen

1-10¼

1961

Gurnard (Tub) W. Watson

4-0½

1980

Haddock W. Urban

3-4½

1986

John Dory L. Firmin

5-8

1978

Lesser Spotted Dogfish O. Shoesmith

2-14½

2005

Ling P. Buttchereit

28-10

1978

Mackerel W. G. Simpson

3-4

1971

Monkfish S. Norton-Bracy

54-0

1955

Mullet (Grey) K. Ayres

4-2

1987

Mullet (Red) B. Crease

1-7

1994

Plaice T. Eldridge

6-143/4

2014

Pollack G. Locke

20-14

2010

Pouting J. Cobby

4-5

1978

Ray (Blonde) M. Copard

16-13

1979

Ray (Small-Eyed) D. Foster

14-4

1973

Ray (Thornback) G. A. Parsons

18-10½

1975

Rockling (3-Bearded) C. A. Burtenshaw

1-12½

1969

Scad W. Buck

2-1

1969

Shad D. R. Robson

2-7½

1962

Shark (Porbeagle) J. F. Reece

77-8

1978

Shark (Thresher) H. Kent

79-4

1939

Silver Eel G. Williams

2-10

1986

Skate (Common) W. Bridges

143-8

1925

Smoothhound A. Kent

16-2

2011

Sole C. F. Thomas

2-6½

1975

Spurdog R. Shoesmith

16-12

1988

Sting Ray P. J. Hill

51-8

1956

Tope (Female) R. Luck

62-10

1962

Tope (Male) J. Short

47-8

1965

Turbot N. Solomon

20-14

1982

Weever J. Romaine

0-15½

1947

Whiting W. G. Thorpe

4-15¾

1957

Wrasse (Ballan) C. Pain

4-10

2014

Wrasse (Cuckoo) J. Crouch

1-101/2

2015

 

Junior Club Records Boat, and Junior Club Records Beach

Angler Fish K. Harding

6-5

1980

Ballan Wrasse Miss K. Goodwin

2-9

1990

Bass K. Curtis
D. Sweet

7-0

2002
2004

Black Bream D. Warne

4-4

2006

Blonde Ray M. Coppard

16-13

1979

Brill I. Semain

1-13

2003

Bull Huss D. L. Furness

13-10

1969

Cod K. Harding

24-8

1983

Conger Eel D. Warne

61-0

2004

Dab T. Salisbury

1-8

1971

Flounder F. Slaughter

2-13

1976

Garfish K. Curtis
D. Warne

0-15¾

2001
2005

Gurnard N. Solomon

1-12½

1985

Haddock T. Salisbury

1-13

1969

Lesser Spotted Dogfish G. Shoesmith

2-2

2007

Ling M. Thorpe

15-4

2011

Mackerel J. Oakley

2-3

1984

Monkfish D. L. Furness

36-10

1969

Plaice T. Ebsworth

5-6

1986

Pollack K. Curtis

12-0

2004

Pouting T. Ebsworth

2-13

1988

Scad K. Harding

1-3½

1983

Silver eel B. Locke

2-3

2005

Small Eyed Ray M. Urban

11-11

1982

Smooth hound T. Ferris

6-12

2004

Sole M. Hunneman

1-9

1979

Spurdog D. Kite
A. Solomon
N. Solomon

14-8

1978
1985
1987

Thornback Ray R. Simpson

13-8

1972

Tope R. Treen

41-10

1960

Turbot N. Solomon

20-14

1982

Whiting K. Harding

3-11

1980

 

CLUB RECORDS – BEACH

Bass K. Ayres

11-12½

1987

Black Bream E. Williams

1-13

1971

Coalfish R. May

1-11¾

1988

Cod C. Pickard

27-3

1985

Conger Eel P. H. Sansom

18-13

1962

Dab S. M. Moon

1-3

1974

Flounder M. Burden

2-151/4

2016

Garfish D. L. Furness

1-5½

1973

Grey Mullet K. Ayres

4-2

1987

L. S. D. L. Davis

2lb

2014

Mackerel A. Levett

1-5¾

1992

Plaice T. Foord

5-5¼

1986

Pollack F. E .Strange

3-9½

1948

Pouting K. Ayres

1-14

1985

Shad J. Pettit

1-6

1976

Silver eel G. Williams

2-10

1986

Sole C. F. Thomas

2-6½

1975

Thornback Ray G. Locke

1-4¼

2000

Turbot S. Turk

2-12

1948

Rockling (3 bearded) H. Pierce

1-7¾

1961

Whiting C. Booker

1-15

1981